We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to offer social media features and analyze traffic to our site and share this information with our social media, advertising and analysis partners.


Privacy policy

With the use of the website you agree to the above

Ana Drev

Ana Drev

Gender

Female


Nickname

Ancka


Ski

Racetiger Speedwall GS


Discipline

SL, GS, SG, SC


Top results

2014/15
National Championship, GS, 1st place
World Cup, Gs, 11th and 15th place

2013/14
National Championships, GS, 1st Place

2012/13
World Championships, GS, 10th Place
World Cup, GS, 10th, 13th, 15th, 2x18th & 22nd Place

2011/12
European Cup, GS, 2x1st & 2nd Place

2009/10
European Cup, GS, 1st Place
Olympic Winter Games, GS, 19th Place

2008/09
World Championships, GS, 14th Place
European Cup, GS, 3rd Place

2007/08
World Cup, GS, 8th Place

2005/06
Olympic Winter Games, GS, 9th Place
Olympic Winter Games, SG, 45th Place
European Cup, GS, 1st Place

2004/05
European Cup, GS, 1st Place


Date of birth

6. August 1985


Nationality

Slovenia


Home

Smartno ob Paki, Slovenia


Motto

Kjer je volja, tam je pot.

1. What's your favorite Alpine Ski?

Racetiger GS and SL


2. Your favorite run on the circuit?

Kranjska Gora


3. An animal that suites to you?

My astro sign is Lion and I guess I am I bit of a lion


4. If you'd be a bird, where would you fly?

To lonely, quiet places


5. Favorite meal

Sushi


6. What do you need for a perfect holiday?

My boyfriend, car and tent..To go off the beaten tracks..


7. "Skiing" in 3 words…

...Way of life


8. As a child I always wanted...

...to be a charpenter


9. Other people say about me…

That I am a fighter


10. One thing you will never be missed?

My Ipod

Share