We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to offer social media features and analyze traffic to our site and share this information with our social media, advertising and analysis partners.


Privacy policy

With the use of the website you agree to the above

Tamara Tippler

Tamara Tippler

Gender

Female


Nickname

Tamii


Ski

Racetiger Speedwall GS


Discipline

SG, DH, SC


Top results

2014/15
National Championship SG 1st place
European Cup SG 3rd, 4th and 6th place
European Cup DH 1st and 3rd place
World Cup SG 21st and 25th place

2013/14
European Cup, SG, 5th Place
European Cup, DH, 1st & 5th Place

2012/13
European Cup, SG, 3rd Place
European Cup, DH, 5th & 6th Place
World Cup, SC, 25th Place

2011/12
Junior World Ski Championships, DH, 11th Place European Cup, SG, 2x3rd Place
European Cup, SG, 8th Place

2011/12
European Cup, DH, 2nd Place
European Cup, DH, 2x3rd Place
European Cup, DH, 2x8th Place

2009/10
Junior World Ski Championships, SG, 5th Place
European Cup, SG, 5th Place
European Cup, DH, 3rd Place


Date of birth

09. Avril 1991


Nationality

Austria


Home

Rottenmann, Austria


Motto

Nur wer seinen eigenen Weg geht, kann von niemandem überholt werden.


Info

www.tamara-tippler.com

1. What do you want to achieve in your career?

WC Sieg, Olympia Medaille, Nationalmannschaft


2. What was the best moment in your career?

WC Start Lake Louise


3. Your favourite song you sing in the shower…

it´s raining man


4. As a child I always wanted...

...Wurstsemmel und Schokolade


5. Favorite meal

Schnitzl von da Mama


6. If I had one wish, I would….

...einmal ins Weltal fliegen


7. "Skiing" in 3 words…

...Spaß, Natur, Freiheit


8. For the future I hope…

...das ich erfolgreich bin und meine Ziele verwirklichen kann


9. A word/sentence/phrase you often say?


10. An athlete you admire

Lindsey Vonn, Hermann Maier

Share