We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to offer social media features and analyze traffic to our site and share this information with our social media, advertising and analysis partners.


Privacy policy

With the use of the website you agree to the above

Simon Geminiani

Simon Geminiani

Gender

Male


Nickname

G-Mon


Ski

One


Discipline

All Mountain


Top results

4th place youth x-games tignes 2010


Date of birth

06.01.1996


Nationality

Austrian


Home

Bregenz


Hobbies

enjoing life whole time

I am G-Mon. I'm trying to have as much as fun in my life as possible. To live the moment while doing crazy things. And when I'm skiing this works out on the easiest way. I'm never getting old, because I'll never quit skiing. Peace!

What is your favorite ski in the Collection?

The Völkl One


Why do you like this ski?

I love the how easy it goes to butter in the powder.


What conditions do you use this ski for?

Slushy spring conditions in the park and deep powder runs.


What other skis in the collection do you ride?

The Völkl Step


Can you tell us a little about each pair of skis, and about what sort of conditions you use them for?

Step is my park and urban ski, or there is too much ice on the mountain haha


What about bindings? What bindings do you use? And where do you mount them?

My park skis straight in the middle, just zero. And my pow skis 2cm behind.


What DIN do you have your bindings on?

Around 12.


RANDOM FACTS:

Home mountain: Damüls-Mellau

Height: 1.80

Favorite skier: Too many individuals out there

Ski hero growing up: Simon, Tanner, TJ,...

Ideal day in the mountains: Deep pow with my friends

How would you describe your style: Trying to go too far everywhere

Your biggest breakthrough in your skiing career. Puuuh, I guess where I bought my first pair of skis haha Favorite place to ride: My own secret run yo

Best snow trip: Saas-Fee in August 2014

What age did you start to ski: 5 years

What cant you live without: i take water.

Goals and plans: Got none, live now

Share