We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to offer social media features and analyze traffic to our site and share this information with our social media, advertising and analysis partners.


Privacy policy

With the use of the website you agree to the above

Peter Pflugmacher

Peter Pflugmacher

Gender

Male


Nickname

Pflugi


Ski

Three


Discipline

Freeride/Backcountry


Top results

1th Kick the Vik Eco Freeride Tour Val Senales


Date of birth

12/12/1982


Nationality

German


Home

Garmisch-Partenkirchen


Hobbies

Skydiving/Trailrunning


Motto

Carpe Diem

Peter Pflugmacher

Peter Pflugmacher started skiing when he was 3 years old. In the beginning he skied at his homespot with his parents every weekend. Later, Peter was in the local ski team and started to race. But he got bored after over eight years of racing and became a park rider for some seasons.

That was his first step into freeskiing but Peter needed more. He headed over into the backcountry and discovered the enormous potential. In austria he did some small freeride contests with his friends. Peter often works as a photo model for various companies and does lots of shootings

What is your favorite ski in the Collection?

The Three


Why do you like this ski?

It is stable when going fast


What conditions do you use this ski for?

Powder


What other skis in the collection do you ride?

100eight


Can you tell us a little about each pair of skis, and about what sort of conditions you use them for?

I use the 100eight hiking in the backcountry/allround and the three for powder.


What about bindings? What bindings do you use? And where do you mount them?

Marker Baron, Mount +1

 


What DIN do you have your bindings on?

8 -10


RANDOM FACTS:

Favorite skier: There is a bunch.

Home mountain: Zugspitze

Ski hero growing up: Markus Wasmeier

Ideal day in the mountains: It's dumping,good friends

How would you describe your style: Laid-back

Favorite place to ride: Tirol

Best snow trip: Lake Tahoe

What age did you start to ski: In the age of 3 years

What cant you live without:  good food

Goals and plans: Doing more ski trips

Share